English (Astronomy)
galaxy cluster
DEF: our galaxy and smaller systems form a cluster, tied together by their mutual gravitational attraction, and moving along complicated orbits dictated by the interaction of all members.
French (Astronomie)
amas de galaxies [masculine noun]
OBS