English (Religion (General); Christian Liturgy)
gospel worker [correct]
DEF: A [person] who dedicates his or her life to the ministry of revealing Christ to the world.
CONT: A gospel worker is one who is very sensitive to the voice of the Holy Spirit in planning, developing, and implementing cutting edge strategies to win souls to Christ's kingdom.
French (Religion (Généralités); Liturgies chrétiennes)
travailleur en enseignement biblique [correct, masculine noun]; travailleuse en enseignement biblique [correct, feminine noun]