English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cogwood [correct]; Demerara greenheart [correct]; greenheart [correct, see observation]; greenheart tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lauraceae.
OBS: greenheart: common name also used to refer to the species Colubrina arborescens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cœur vert de Demerara [correct, masculine noun]; bois de cœur vert [correct, masculine noun]; ébène verte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lauraceae.