English (Horse Husbandry)
arch-back [correct]; roach-back [correct]; roach back [correct]; hog back [correct]; hog-back [correct]
DEF: [A] convex spinal column.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
dos convexe [correct, masculine noun]; dos de mulet [correct, masculine noun]; dos de carpe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les défectuosités du dos sont d'être long, mou, ou franchement ensellé (concave) ou convexe [...]
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar)
dorso de carpa [correct, masculine noun]; espalda curvada [correct, feminine noun]