English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
hogback [correct]; hog's back [correct]; hog back [correct]; hog-back [correct]; hog's back ridge [correct]; swine back [correct]
DEF: A long, sharply crested ridge, generally formed of steeply inclined strata that are especially resistant to erosion.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
crêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crête longue et étroite formée par l'érosion différentielle de couches rocheuses résistantes fortement inclinées.