English (Skating)
curved hollow [correct]; hollow ground [correct]
OBS: on the blade
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
creux incurvé [correct, masculine noun]; creux de la lame [correct]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.