English (Information Technology (Informatics); Telecommunications)
information and communication technology product [correct]; information and communications technology product [correct]; ICT product [correct]
CONT: ICT products and/or services generally cover all types of technology (data, voice, video, etc.) and associated resources, which relate to the capture, storage, retrieval, transfer, communication or dissemination of information through the use of electronic media. All resources required for the implementation of ICT are encompassed, namely equipment, software, facilities and services, including telecommunications products and services that carry voice and/or data.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications)
produit de technologie de l'information et de la communication [correct, masculine noun]; produit de technologie de l'information et des communications [correct, masculine noun]; produit de TIC [correct, masculine noun]; produit TIC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les importations de produits des TIC ont [...] enregistré une baisse sensiblement moins forte que celle du commerce international dans son ensemble.