English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Karen [correct]
DEF: A Tibeto-Burman language of the Sino-Tibetan family spoken by the Karen, a group of peoples of eastern and southern Burma (Myanmar).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
karen [correct, masculine noun]; karène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe tibéto-birman parlée par les Karens, groupe hétérogène vivant à l'est et au sud de la Birmanie (Myanmar).