English (Animal Diseases; Cattle Raising)
acetonaemia [correct]; ketosis [correct]; acetonemia [correct]
DEF: Names given to a metobolic disturbance in cattle and sheep [which] may be defined as the accumulation in the blood plasma, in significant amounts, of ketone bodies ...
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
acétose [correct, feminine noun]; acétonémie [correct, feminine noun]; cétose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection des vaches laitières apparaissant dans les jours qui suivent la parturition, caractérisée par la formation de corps cétoniques dans le sang.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado bovino)
acetonemia [correct, feminine noun]; cetosis [correct, feminine noun]