English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
legacy program [correct]
CONT: The NSO has demonstrated that this event will be used to develop future athletes, coaches and officials by designing legacy programs during and post event.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
programme de legs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les ONS ont démontré que cette manifestation sera utilisée pour former de futurs athlètes, des entraîneurs et des officiels en concevant des programmes de legs durant et après la manifestation.