English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
limb holder [correct]
DEF: [Holder made of] polyester foam provides maximum air circulation, cushioning comfort and tissue protection for patient. Patented retainer strap is made of Velcro which adheres to the foam pad for perfect size adjustment which permits rapid application to and release from the limb. Long adjusting strap (...) for maximum adjustability and security providing control of movement.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
attache-membres
DEF: Fabriqué en mousse de polyuréthane, l'attache-membres (...) est solide et confortable. La sangle VELCRO est réglable et convient aussi bien pour le poignet ou la cheville de l'adulte ou de l'enfant (...) La sangle de coton se fixe au lit à l'aide d'une boucle.