English (Chemistry)
major constituent [correct]
DEF: [In analysis], a constituent with a relative content of 1 - 100%.
French (Chimie)
constituant majeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En analyse], un constituant dont la teneur relative se situe entre 1 et 100%.