English (Scientific Instruments; Optical Instruments)
mounting [correct]
CONT: Parts, NSPF [not specifically provided for] (including frames and mountings) for microscopes.
OBS: Commodity description.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments d'optique)
monture mécanique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les divers organes sont portés par une monture mécanique (statif du microscope) assurant la stabilité et pourvue des dispositifs permettant le réglage.