English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
mounting [correct]
DEF: The attachment of dental casts to a mechanical articulator with plaster.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
montage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mise en place et fixation des modèles dentaires sur un articulateur mécanique, au moyen de plâtre.