English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
net mounting [correct]; mounting [correct]; fixing a net [correct]
DEF: Affixing [or hanging] a piece of net to a line or rope around all or some of its edges at any definite degree of closeness or openness of the meshes ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
montage de nappe [correct, masculine noun]; montage des nappes [correct, masculine noun]; montage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fixation ou armement d'une nappe de filet à un cordage ou à un cadre de support.