English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Placement of Concrete; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
travelling form [correct]; travelling formwork [correct]; traveller formwork [correct]; moving form [United States]
DEF: Usually large, built-up formwork for casting walls or the linings of tunnels or culverts, built on a carriage on rollers or wheels, enabling the forms to be moved without dismantling them.
OBS: Some sources regard travelling forms as moving horizontally and sliding forms as moving vertically.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Mise en place du béton; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
coffrage roulant [correct, masculine noun]; coffrage mobile [correct, masculine noun]; coffrage travelling [masculine noun]
DEF: Coffrage déplaçable sur roues ou sur chemin de fer pour coffrer un ouvrage de même section et d'une certaine longueur.
Spanish (Equipo e instalaciones para el hormigonado; Aplicación del hormigón; Túneles, viaductos y puentes)
encofrado deslizante [correct, masculine noun]