English (Building Names; Space Centres)
Microgravity Support Center [correct]; MUSC [correct]
OBS: NASA.
OBS: The Microgravity User Support Center (MUSC), located in Cologne (Germany, F.R.), which offers support for preparation, operation, and evaluation of microgravity experiments, is addressed. Both microgravity subsidisciplines, materials and life sciences are covered. MUSC will evolve through the upcoming missions in Spacelab, Eureca, Mir and Texus into a facility responsible center for the Space Station era.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Centres spatiaux)
Microgravity User Support Center [correct, masculine noun]; Microgravity Support Center [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MUSC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MUSC
OBS: Microgravity Support Center; MUSC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.