English (Crop Protection)
oil miscible liquid [correct]; OL [correct]
DEF: A liquid, homogeneous preparation to be applied as a homogeneous liquid after dilution in an organic liquid.
French (Protection des végétaux)
liquide miscible à un liquide organique [correct, masculine noun]; OL [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formulation liquide homogène à diluer avant emploi dans un liquide organique.