English (Federalism; Public Administration (General))
official languages [correct, plural]; OL [correct, plural]
OBS: official languages; OL: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Fédéralisme; Administration publique (Généralités))
langues officielles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; LO [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: langues officielles; LO : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Federalismo; Administración pública (Generalidades))
lenguas oficiales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; idiomas oficiales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Cuando se haga referencia a las lenguas oficiales de Canadá, la Oficina de Traducciones utilizará "lenguas" en vez de "idiomas".