English (Mathematics; Statistical Methods)
Pearson-correlation coefficient [correct]; Pearson coefficient of correlation [correct]; coefficient of product-moment correlation [correct]; Bravais correlation coefficient [correct]; product moment correlation coefficient [correct]; product-moment correlation coefficient
French (Mathématiques; Méthodes statistiques)
coefficient de corrélation de Bravais-Pearson [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de corrélation des moments mixtes [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de corrélation de Pearson [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de corrélation linéaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Le coefficient de corrélation de Bravais-Pearson [...] permet de calculer les coefficients de régression [...] et par suite l'ensemble des valeurs régularisées relativement, soit à (X), soit à (Y).
Spanish (Matemáticas; Métodos estadísticos)
coeficiente de correlación por el momento producto [masculine noun]