English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar frequency [correct, NATO]; RADFREQ [correct, NATO]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
fréquence radar [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; RADFREQ [correct, feminine noun, NATO]