English (Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
republication [correct]
DEF: The repetition of defamatory matter by the person to whom it was originally communicated.
CONT: Every republication of a libel is a new libel, and each publisher is answerable for his act to the same extent as if the calumny originated with him.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
nouvelle diffusion [correct, feminine noun]