English (Copyright)
republication [correct]
CONT: ... the owner of the copyright in the work has refused to republish or to allow the republication of the work....
French (Droits d'auteur)
nouvelle publication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le titulaire du droit d'auteur sur l'œuvre a refusé de la publier à nouveau, ou d'en permettre une nouvelle publication [...]