English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Display Technology)
RGB monitor [correct]
DEF: Red, Green, Blue monitor (acronym, pronounce letters individually). A type of color monitor with separate inputs for red, green and blue. This required for high resolution color images. The red, green, and blue signals must be sent separately.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
moniteur RGB [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moniteur vidéo couleur qui génère un affichage à très haute résolution. Ceci est obtenu grâce à un signal spécial envoyé par l'ordinateur et qui produit des signaux séparés rouge, vert ou bleu pour le moniteur.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
monitor en colores rojo, verde y azúl [correct, masculine noun]; monitor en colores [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monitor con visualización en colores para computadoras (ordenadores), que proporciona una claridad y resolución de alta calidad.