English (Glasses (table setting); Various Drinks - Service; Glassware)
roly-poly [specific]
CONT: Cutler's Gem-tone roly-poly in beautiful Jewel-like colours.
French (Verres (service de table); Service de boissons diverses; Objets en verre)
verre de cuisine [masculine noun, generic]
OBS: Rond, sans pied.