English (Glasses (table setting); Various Drinks - Service; Glassware)
roly-poly
CONT: Federal 41-pc Bar Set. Includes 8 each 16-oz Beer Kings 12-oz Beverage, 8 1/2-oz Hi Balls, 7-oz On-the-Rocks, 5-oz roly-poly and 1 1/2-oz Whiskey.
OBS: The plural form is roly-polys.
French (Verres (service de table); Service de boissons diverses; Objets en verre)
culbuto [masculine noun]
CONT: Des verres qui ne se renversent pas! [...] Les «culbutos» : pratiques, esthétiques et amusants pour la maison, le camping, etc.