English (Pregnancy)
occiput right transverse position [correct]; right occipitotransverse position [correct]; ROT [correct]; ROT; right occiput transverse presentation [correct]
DEF: A vertex presentation of the fetus during labor with the occiput directed towards the right side of the maternal pelvis.
French (Grossesse)
occipito-iliaque droite transverse [correct]; O.I.D.T. [correct]; OIDT [correct]