English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
district [correct, see observation, United States]; division [correct, see observation]; forest district [correct]; forest division [correct]; territorial division
DEF: A managerial forest charge, comprising a group of ranges under a District (or Divisional) Forest Officer.
OBS: district; division: terms used in some parts of the Commonwealth.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
circonscription forestière [correct, feminine noun]; district [masculine noun]; division [feminine noun]
DEF: Division administrative établie pour la régie des terres et forêts.