English (General Vocabulary)
division
OBS: Traditional division of household tasks between men and women.
OBS: division of labour.
French (Vocabulaire général)
répartition [feminine noun]
OBS: répartition traditionnelle des tâches ménagères entre l'homme et la femme.
OBS: répartition des tâches.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
reparto [masculine noun]; distribución [feminine noun]