English (Mathematics)
division [correct]
DEF: Arithmetic operation that finds how many times one number is contained in another, producing a quotient.
French (Mathématiques)
division [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui trouve le facteur inconnu à partir du produit de deux facteurs [dividende] et du facteur connu [diviseur].
Spanish (Matemáticas)
división [correct, feminine noun]