English (Military Organization; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
division [correct]
DEF: A sub-unit of a guard of honour, or of a departure guard.
French (Organisation militaire; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
section [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-unité d'une garde d'honneur ou d'une garde de départ.