English (Courts)
division [correct]
DEF: An area of government or corporate activity organized as an administrative or functional unit.
OBS: Division of the Federal Court.
French (Tribunaux)
section [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subdivision d'une chambre d'un tribunal ou d'une cour.
OBS: Section de la Cour fédérale.