English (Railroad Maintenance)
scrap material [officially approved]; scrapped material
OBS: scrap material: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
matière mise au rebut [feminine noun]; matériel mis au rebut [masculine noun]; rebuts [masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: rebuts : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.