English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
shredded cod [correct, Great Britain]; fibered codfish [correct, Canada]; flaked codfish [correct, Canada]; fluff [correct]; flaked cod fish [correct]; fluff cod fish [correct]; desiccated codfish [correct]; fibred codfish [correct]; skriggled codfish [correct]
DEF: Small pickle cured cod, or trimmings obtained in boneless code preparation, reduced to small fibres in shredding machine and dried.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
morue en fibres [correct, feminine noun]; morue déchiquetée [correct, feminine noun]; morue effeuillée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite morue saumurée, ou retailles de morue désarêtées réduites en petites fibres par une machine à effilocher, puis séchées.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
bacalao desmigado [correct, masculine noun]