English (Land Forces; Air Forces; Naval Forces)
straggler [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Any personnel, vehicles, ships or aircraft which, without apparent purpose or assigned mission, become separated from their unit, column or formation.
OBS: straggler: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces terrestres; Forces aériennes; Forces navales)
isolé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Tout personnel, véhicule, bâtiment ou aéronef qui, sans raison apparente ou sans en avoir reçu mission, évolue séparément de son unité, colonne ou formation.
OBS: isolé : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN et uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Ejército de tierra; Fuerzas aéreas; Fuerzas navales)
aislado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personal, vehículos, barcos o aeronaves que sin causa aparente o misión asignada, está separado de su unidad, columna o formación.