English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography; Remote Sensing)
arc second raster chart [correct]; ARC [correct]
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie; Télédétection)
carte matricielle à secondes d'arc [correct, feminine noun]; ARC [feminine noun]