English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft)
active radar calibrator [correct]; ARC [correct]
CONT: Active Radar Calibrator (ARC). ARC was developed to obtain cross-polarization (HV/VH) signals for polarimetric calibration.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux)
étalonneur radar actif [masculine noun]