English (Applications of Automation; Spacecraft)
automated rendez-vous and capture [correct]; ARC [correct]; AR&C
French (Automatisation et applications; Engins spatiaux)
rendez-vous et capture automatiques [masculine noun]; ARC [masculine noun]; AR&C [masculine noun]