English (The Eye)
anomalous retinal correspondence [correct]; abnormal retinal correspondence [correct]; ARC [correct]; ARC
DEF: A type of retinal correspondence, occurring frequently in strabismus, in which the foveae of the two eyes do not give rise to common visual directionalization, the fovea of one eye functioning directionally with an extrafoveal area of the other eye.
French (Oeil)
correspondance rétinienne anormale [correct, feminine noun]; CRA [correct, feminine noun]; correspondance rétinotopique [feminine noun]
DEF: Type de correspondance rétinienne dans laquelle la fovea d'un œil est associée à une zone extrafovéale de l'autre œil pour donner une perception simple d'un objet.
Spanish (Ojo)
correspondencia retiniana anómala [correct, feminine noun]