English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
soluble [correct, adjective]
DEF: Capable of being dissolved, i.e., passing into solution.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
soluble [correct, adjective]