English (General Vocabulary)
solvable; soluble
OBS: Susceptible of solution or of being solved, resolved, or explained.
French (Vocabulaire général)
soluble; résoluble
OBS: Se dit d'un problème dont la solution est possible.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
soluble [correct]; resoluble [correct]