English (Law of Estates (common law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
accumulation trust [correct]; trust for accumulation [correct]
DEF: A trust in which the trustee must accumulate income and gains from sales of trust assets for ultimate disposition when the trust terminates.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
fiducie stipulant une accumulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiducie en vertu de laquelle le fiduciaire est chargé de retenir et d'accumuler les revenus ou une partie des revenus produits par le placement ou la gestion du capital de la fiducie.