English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tunica [correct]
DEF: A North American Indian language spoken by the Tunica, an Indian people living in the lower Yazoo river valley in Mississippi.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tunica [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de l'Amérique du Nord parlée par les Tunica, peuple indien vivant dans la vallée de la rivière Yazoo au Mississippi.