English (Philosophy (General); Decision-Making Process)
uniqueness [correct]
DEF: the quality or state of being unique.
CONT: Tiedeman believes that one can make decisions in a systematic problem-solving manner through use of one's cognitive abilities with recognition of one's uniqueness and the uniqueness of the working world.
French (Philosophie (Généralités); Processus décisionnel)
unicité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère de ce qui est unique.
CONT: «Toutes les idées générales ou abstraites qu'expriment nos termes de classes ou de genres, n'ont aucun élément réel qui soit proprement un ou principe d'unicité, comme dit Leibnitz.» Maine de Biran, Du phys. et du moral de l'homme, p. 212.
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades); Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
unicidad [feminine noun]