English (Computers and Calculators; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
Uplink Signal-Conditioning Circuit [correct]; UPSC [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Automatisation et applications; Installations de télécommunications)
UPSC [correct]
OBS: Acronyme spécifique à RADARSAT accepté par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.