English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Shipbuilding)
vibration analysis
OBS: vibration analysis (ships' propellers)
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Constructions navales)
étude des vibrations [feminine noun]
OBS: produites par la rotation des hélices d'un navire.