English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Shipbuilding)
vibration test [correct]; vibration analysis [correct]
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Aérotechnique et maintenance; Constructions navales)
essai de vibration [correct, masculine noun]; essai de vibrations [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Construcción naval)
ensayo de vibración [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo efectuado sobre una máquina para medir las vibraciones de una cualquiera de sus partes, en condiciones especificadas.