English (Air Transport)
voice calling [correct]
CONT: In the event the SELCAL signal remains unanswered after two calls on the primary frequency and two calls on the secondary frequency, the aeronautical station should revert to voice calling.
French (Transport aérien)
appel en phonie
CONT: Au cas oû le signal SELCAL resterait sans réponse après deux appels sur la fréquence principale et deux appels sur la fréquence secondaire, la station aéronautique doit recourir à l'appel en phonie.