English (Surgical Instruments)
basket retriever [correct]; retrieval basket [correct]; wire basket [correct]
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince à panier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accessoire d'un fibroscope qui sert à la préhension de corps étrangers.