English (Commercial Fishing)
wire basket [correct]
DEF: Trap made of wire or wire mesh.
French (Pêche commerciale)
casier en grillage [correct, masculine noun]; casier métallique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisé, par exemple, pour la capture du homard.