English (Genetics; Biotechnology)
apomictic reproduction [correct]
OBS: apomictic reproduction: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Génétique; Biotechnologie)
reproduction par apomixie [feminine noun]
OBS: reproduction par apomixie : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.