English (Grain Growing; Biotechnology)
apomictic rice [correct]
OBS: apomictic rice: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Culture des céréales; Biotechnologie)
riz apomictique [masculine noun]
OBS: riz apomictique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Biotecnología)
arroz apomíctico [correct, masculine noun]