English (Market Structure (Trade); Internet and Telematics; Telephone Wires and Cables)
overview of cable modem service [correct]
CONT: The National Cable Television Association (NCTA) website provides an excellent overview of cable modem service.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Internet et télématique; Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
survol du service de modem câble [proposal, masculine noun]