English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
paper-insulated cable; PIC cable; paper-ribbon insulated cable; paper cable
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
câble à isolation papier [masculine noun]; câble sous papier [masculine noun]; câble isolé au papier [masculine noun]