English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
classic technique ski [correct]; classical technique ski [correct]; classic style ski [correct]; classical style ski [correct]; classic ski [correct]; classical ski [correct]
CONT: Classic technique skis are often 10 to 15 centimetres longer than the skis for free technique.
CONT: The Nordic center rents skates and classic style skis and offers cross-country ski lessons and tours.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
ski de technique classique [correct, masculine noun]; ski de style classique [correct, masculine noun]; ski classique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La surface de la semelle de certains skis de technique classique est recouverte d'aspérités disposées comme des écailles de poisson afin d'éviter le glissement vers l'arrière, ce qui permet de transmettre une impulsion vers l'avant.