English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
classical technique course [correct]; classic technique course [correct]; classic style course [correct]; classic style track [correct]; classical style track [correct]
CONT: A competitor who is overtaken must give way on the first demand... This applies in classical technique courses even when there are two tracks and in free technique courses when the skier being overtaken may have to restrict his skating action.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
piste de technique classique [correct, feminine noun]; piste de style classique [correct, feminine noun]; piste de classique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour la course poursuite sans arrêt, la piste de technique classique doit être suffisamment large afin de permettre 4 traces tout le long du parcours.