English (Advertising; Electronic Commerce)
total click-through rate [correct]; TCTR [correct]
CONT: TCTR ... measures the total number of clicks an email's link receives. Essentially, it measures how popular [a] message is (how many clicks it generates). There are a couple of things that add noise, however, to this measurement: people opening email and links on multiple devices; people clicking on links repeatedly; firewalls opening links to check for malware ...
French (Publicité; Commerce électronique)
taux de clics global [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux de clics global est le rapport obtenu entre le nombre de clics et la quantité de messages délivrés au cours d'une campagne multiplié par 100. Sa valeur peut être supérieure à 100 dans le cas de listes contenant un nombre important de liens.