English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
click-through [correct]; click [correct, noun]; advertisement click-through [correct]; ad click-through [correct]
DEF: An instance of clicking on an advertisement on a web page or email to reach the advertiser's website.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
clic publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]; clic [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clic effectué sur un élément publicitaire [...] conduisant l'internaute visiteur directement dans le site de l'annonceur.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias; Internet y telemática)
clic publicitario [correct, masculine noun]; clic de publicidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clic efectuado sobre un elemento publicitario (botón, banner, etc.) colocado en una página Web, que conduce a los visitantes de esa página directamente al sitio de la empresa que se anuncia.