English (Helicopters (Military))
closed-cycle cryogenic cooling system
CONT: The [FLIR] system [for police helicopters] comprises a turret designed for high-speed flight and enclosing a dual axis gyro-stabilised thermal imaging sensor with a closed-cycle cryogenic cooling system.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
refroidisseur cryogénique en circuit fermé [correct, masculine noun]