English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
closely woven [correct]
CONT: Calico: A plain, closely woven, inexpensive cloth.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
tissé serré [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; à contexture serrée [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; à tissage serré [correct, proposal, masculine noun]