English (Saving and Consumption; Trade; Industrial and Economic Psychology; Collaboration with the FAO)
consumer confidence [correct]
DEF: The good feelings that people have about the economy.
PHR: to restore consumer confidence, to weaken consumer confidence
PHR: low consumer confidence
French (Épargne et consommation; Commerce; Psychologie industrielle et économique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
confiance des consommateurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La confiance des consommateurs québécois envers l'économie a grimpé et même atteint un sommet depuis 2012, selon l'indice de confiance des consommateurs [...]
PHR: miner la confiance des consommateurs, rétablir la confiance des consommateurs
PHR: faible confiance des consommateurs
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo; Comercio; Psicología económica e industrial; Colaboración con la FAO)
confianza del consumidor [correct, feminine noun]