English (Rights and Freedoms; Translation (General))
disclose a confidence [correct]
CONT: Disclosure. 33. (2) Every member of the Commission and every person employed by the Commission shall take every reasonable precaution to avoid disclosing any matter the disclosure of which (b) would disclose a confidence of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada.
French (Droits et libertés; Traduction (Généralités))
violer un secret [correct]
CONT: Divulgation. 33. (2) Les commissaires et les agents de la Commission prennent toutes précautions raisonnables pour éviter de dévoiler des renseignements dont la révélation serait susceptible : b) de violer le secret attaché aux travaux du Conseil privé de la Reine pour le Canada.