English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
establish user trust and confidence in the electronic environment [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
gagner la confiance des utilisateurs à l'égard de la prestation électronique des services [correct]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.