English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Air Transport; Statistics)
confidence band [correct]; confidence belt [correct]
DEF: Area between the upper and lower confidence limits.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Transport aérien; Statistique)
bande de confiance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone comprise entre les limites de confiance supérieure et inférieure.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Transporte aéreo; Estadística)
banda de confianza [feminine noun]; intervalo de confianza [masculine noun]
DEF: Zona comprendida entre los límites de confianza superior e inferior.