English (IT Security; Telephone Facilities; Life Cycle (Informatics))
security testing [correct]; confidence test [correct]; confidence check
DEF: Testing used to determine that the security features of a system are implemented as designed and that they are adequate for the intended application. It includes hands-on functional testing, penetration testing and verification.
French (Sécurité des TI; Installations (Téléphonie); Cycle de vie (Informatique))
test de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le test de fiabilité du matériel ou des circuits.