English (Statistics)
confidence limits [correct, plural]
DEF: Values which form the lower and upper limits to the confidence interval.
French (Statistique)
limites de confiance [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Valeurs constituant les limites inférieure et supérieure de l'intervalle de confiance.
Spanish (Estadística)
límites de confianza [correct, masculine noun, plural]; límites del intervalo de confianza [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Valores que configuran los límites superior e inferior de un intervalo de confianza.