English (Phraseology)
boost of confidence [correct]
CONT: Income and corporate tax rates are low, and EU [European Union] and NATO [North Atlantic Treaty Organisation] accession has given these nations a boost of confidence.
French (Phraséologie)
regain de confiance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces pays ont des taux d'imposition du revenu et des sociétés qui sont faibles, et leur adhésion à l'Union européenne et à l'OTAN [Organisation du Traité de l'Atlantique Nord] leur a donné un regain de confiance.