English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management); Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
Cabinet confidence exclusion complaint [correct]
CONT: We found both refusal complaints and Cabinet confidence exclusion complaints to be not substantiated considerably more often than we did administrative complaints.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
plainte relative aux exclusions applicables aux documents confidentiels du Cabinet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'instruction d'un bon nombre de plaintes de refus et de plaintes relatives aux exclusions applicables aux documents confidentiels du Cabinet prend plus d'un an.