English (Environmental Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
confidence [correct]
CONT: Confidences of Queen's Privy Council for Canada. Notwithstanding any other provision of this Act, no confidence of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada in respect of which subsection 39(1) of the Canada Evidence Act applies shall be disclosed or made available to any person.
French (Droit environnemental; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
renseignement confidentiel [correct, masculine noun]