English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
public confidence in e-government [correct]
OBS: Expression drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
confiance du public dans le cybergouvernement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.