English (Video Technology; Oral Presentations)
confidence monitor [correct]
DEF: A video output device facing a speaker or presenter and displaying graphics or text that may be displayed behind the presenter or in another room, thus allowing the person to present to his audience with full "confidence" what is being shown elsewhere out of his/her line of sight.
French (Vidéotechnique; Exposés et communications orales)
moniteur de scène [masculine noun]