English (Intelligence (Military); Security; Information Sources (Journalism); Citizenship and Immigration)
information obtained in confidence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité; Sources d'information (Journalisme); Citoyenneté et immigration)
renseignements obtenus sous le sceau du secret [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.