English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
confidence [correct]
CONT: The subject of confidence is just as big for the horse as for the human (both need to have confidence). Confidence for the horse translates to trust ... If it does not have confidence it will be safe, the horse will instinctively begin to fend and look out for itself.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
confiance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
confianza [correct, feminine noun]