English (International Relations; War and Peace (International Law))
maritime confidence-building measure [correct]; MCBM [correct]; maritime confidence building measure; maritime CBM
OBS: maritime confidence-building measure; MCBM: term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Relations internationales; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
mesure de confiance dans le domaine maritime [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre du processus de paix au Proche-Orient.
OBS: mesure de confiance dans le domaine maritime : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.