English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
Barron's confidence index [correct]
DEF: Weekly index of corporate bond yields published by Barron's, a Dow Jones financial newspaper. The index shows the ratio of Barron's average yield on 10 top-grade bonds to the Dow Jones average yield or 40 bonds.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
indice de confiance Barron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice [qui démontre] le rapport entre le rendement de dix obligations de compagnies de première qualité, calculé par Barron, et le rendement moyen de quarante obligations de qualité inférieure établi par Dow-Jones.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
índice de confianza Barron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice semanal de rendimientos de activos financieros que publica Barron.
OBS: índice de confianza Barron: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.