English (Coal Preparation)
actual performance curve [correct]
DEF: A performance curve showing the results actually obtained from a coal preparation treatment.
French (Préparation des charbons)
courbe des résultats effectifs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe figurant les résultats effectivement obtenus au cours d'un traitement de préparation du charbon.