English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
performance curve [correct]
DEF: A graph of wind turbine power output relative to wind speed.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
courbe de rendement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Graphique qui présente la production d'énergie d'une éolienne en fonction de la vitesse du vent.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
curva de rendimiento [correct, feminine noun]