English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas)
aeroplane performance take-off curve [correct]
CONT: An aeroplane performance take-off curve is a chart for a particular aeroplane based on its performance capabilities, which relates aeroplane take-off mass or flight distance, aerodrome elevation and temperature to the runway length required for take-off.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
courbe de performances de décollage [feminine noun]
CONT: Une courbe de performances de décollage est un diagramme propre à un avion donné fondé sur ses possibilités de performances, qui définit la relation entre la masse à l'atterrissage de l'avion, l'altitude de l'aérodrome et la longueur de piste nécessaire au décollage.