English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas)
aeroplane performance curve [correct]; performance curve
CONT: Runway length criteria for general airport planning information have been developed in the form of aeroplane performance curves and tables on landing and take-off operations.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
courbe de performances [feminine noun]
CONT: Des critères de longueur de piste faisant partie des renseignements généraux relatifs à la planification des aéroports ont été établis sous forme de courbes et de tables de performances d'atterrissage et de décollage.