English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
performance curve [correct]
CONT: ... Odum and Cooley (1980) gave examples of ecosystem profiles and performance curves. In the former case, graphical relationships demonstrating levels or profiles of ecosystem or community properties, before and after a project is initiated, are compared to determine a measure of the impact on the system Performance curves attempt a similar holistic indication of impacts by plotting impact against output responses at the ecosystem level.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
courbe de rendement [feminine noun]