English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Fuels and Types of Hearths; Mining of Organic Materials)
probable performance curve [correct]
DEF: A performance curve showing the expected results of a coal preparation treatment.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Combustibles et types de foyers; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
courbe des résultats probables [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe des résultats prévus d'un traitement de préparation du charbon.