English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas)
aeroplane performance landing curve [correct]
CONT: An aeroplane performance landing curve is a chart for a particular aeroplane, based on its performance capabilities, which relates aeroplane landing mass and aerodrome elevation to the runway length required for landing.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
courbe de performances d'atterrissage [feminine noun]
CONT: Une courbe de performances d'atterrissage est un diagramme propre à un avion donné, fondé sur les possibilités de performances de l'avion en question et qui définit la relation entre la masse à l'atterrissage de l'avion, l'altitude de l'aérodrome et la longueur de piste nécessaire à l'atterrissage.