English (Epidemiology; Immunology)
degree of protection [correct]; level of protection [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie; Immunologie)
degré de protection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.