English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
degree of risk [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the Risk to Health element, a heading in the rating scale.
CONT: Risk, in the context of this element, refers to the effects on mental and/or physical health. These include the following: injury; short or long-term illness (including stress-related illness); and permanent health effects.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
degré de risque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC (cf. l'élément Risque pour la santé), une des rubriques de l'échelle d'évaluation.
CONT: Le risque, dans le contexte du présent élément, a trait aux effets sur la santé mentale et/ou physique, par exemple : blessure; maladie à court ou à long terme (y compris maladie liée au stress); effets permanents sur la santé.