English (Translation)
degree of risk [correct]; level of risk [correct]
CONT: Chronic toxicity tests assist in establishing the degree of risk to man that may be expected from low-level long-term exposure to a chemical substance.
French (Traduction)
risque [correct, masculine noun]; importance d'un risque [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) Il nous semble très intéressant de chercher à savoir si le risque est aussi important en cas d'incendie avec des BPC.