English (Health Law)
degree of risk [correct]
CONT: ... the learned trial judge did not put his judgment simply on the failure to warn, but also on the failure to take sufficient care to discuss the degree of risk.
French (Droit de la santé)
degré de risque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [ ... ] l'insertion d'une endoprothèse [ ... ] est associée à un degré de risque moins élevé qu'une intervention chirurgicale.