English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Fatty Substances (Food))
degumming centrifuge [correct]
CONT: The hydrated gums are heavier than the oil and can be separated from the oil on the basis of density of settling or in a device known as a degumming centrifuge.
French (Outillage industriel; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
centrifugeuse de démucilagination [correct, feminine noun]