English (Medication)
oral dehydration solution [correct]
OBS: To replace body water and electrolytes in the treatment of acute dehydration.
French (Médicaments)
solution orale de réhydratation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour remplacer les pertes hydro-électrolytiques dans le traitement de la déshydratation aiguë.