English (Symptoms (Medicine))
dehydration [correct]; dewatering [correct]
DEF: A state in which there is less than the normal volume of water present in the tissue or organism. Dehydration may relate to the extracellular fluid or, if more severe, to the cells also.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
déshydratation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déficit en eau. La déshydratation peut porter sur une cellule, un tissu, un organisme entier. Dans ce dernier cas, la déshydratation (des animaux supérieurs et de l'homme) peut être globale ou cantonnée à un des "secteurs" hydriques : déshydratation extracellulaire, déshydratation cellulaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
deshidratación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pérdida anormal de líquidos del organismo.