English (Drying Techniques (Farming); Food Industries)
cool dehydration
CONT: Cool-dehydration of agricultural produce intended for food industry.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles); Industrie de l'alimentation)
séchage par le froid [masculine noun]
CONT: Séchage par le froid des produits agricoles destinés au industries alimentaires.