English (Industrial Establishments; Food Industries)
dehydration plant [correct]
CONT: A dehydration plant for dehydrating food products, including a microwave kiln, conveyor means for conveying food products through the kiln, circulation means for circulating air through the kiln, refrigerated dehumidification means for dehumidifying the air to be circulated through the kiln, and heating means for heating the air to be circulated through the kiln such that food products conveyed through the kiln are exposed to both microwave emissions and the flow of dehumidified heated air to thereby dehydrate the food products.
French (Établissements industriels; Industrie de l'alimentation)
usine de déshydratation [correct, feminine noun]