English (Petrochemistry; Electrical Engineering)
electric dehydration [correct]
CONT: ... electrostatic treaters ... use an intense electric field to cause coalescence of water globules, also known as electric dehydration.
French (Chimie du pétrole; Électrotechnique)
déshydratation électrique [proposal, feminine noun]