English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health; Collaboration with the FAO)
dietary energy intake [correct]; DEI [correct]; dietary energy consumption [correct]; DEC [correct]; DEC; energy intake [correct]; energy consumption [correct]
DEF: The energy content of food consumed.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé; Collaboration avec la FAO)
apport énergétique alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]; apport énergétique [correct, masculine noun]; ration énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'énergie fournie par la nourriture consommée.
Spanish (Dietética; Higiene y Salud; Colaboración con la FAO)
aporte energético