English (Telecommunications Facilities; Electronic Systems)
digital distribution frame [correct]; digital cross-connect
DEF: A frame at which interconnections are made between the digital outputs of equipments and the digital inputs of other equipments.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Ensembles électroniques)
répartiteur numérique [correct, masculine noun]