English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
combined distribution frame [correct]; CDF [correct]
DEF: A frame combining the functions of a main distribution frame and an intermediate distribution frame.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
répartiteur mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Répartiteur qui remplit à la fois les fonctions de répartiteur d'entrée et de répartiteur intermédiaire.
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
repartidor mixto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repartidor que combina las funciones de un repartidor principal y de un cuadro de distribución intermedia.
OBS: Se emplea generalmente en centrales pequeñas.