English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications; Electronic Circuits Technology)
bus distribution frame [correct]
CONT: Type JPX 60 bus distribution frame is the connection equipment between the program-controlled exchanger in local communication network and the incoming cables. It has a good continuity and a reliable protective function.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
répartiteur de bus [masculine noun]