English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Exchanges)
supergroup distribution frame [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications); Centraux téléphoniques)
répartiteur de groupe secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Centrales telefónicas)
repartidor de grupo secundario [correct]